Contact Information
Owner
RV Details
- Price: $28,000
- Year: 2022
- Model: SPORTTREK TOURING STT272VRK
- Listing ID: 7036568
- Partner ID: 5040664316
- Posted On: May 19, 2026
- Updated On: May 19, 2026
Description
FOR SALE: 2022 SportTrek Touring Edition STT272VRK Fully Furnished KING BED $28,000
If youve been searching for a beautifully maintained, turn-key travel trailer with high-end features, this is it! Our SportTrek Touring Edition STT272VRK has been extremely well cared for and comes fully furnishedready for camping the same day you pick it up.
This layout is one of the most sought-after because of its spacious design, rear kitchen, dual fireplaces, and the rare 70" x 80" KING BED. It tows smoothly with sway bars included and offers generous storage and comfortable living spaces whether youre weekend camping or traveling long-term.
Features & Highlights
Fully Furnished Stocked kitchen (pots, pans, dishes, utensils), linens, décor, and accessories stay
King-Size Bed (Hard to Find!) True residential 70" x 80" king mattress
Rear Kitchen Large countertop, 10 cu ft refrigerator, pantry
Cozy Living Area sit-n-slide dining table (converts to a bed), fireplace with TV and love sofa recliners with heat and massage features
Spacious Bathroom 30" x 36" shower with retractable door
Outdoor Features 16' power awning, flip-up solid steps, pass-through storage
️Outdoor rug, camping loveseat, black stone camping griddle, camping grill, all electrical hook ups and accessories, water hoses, sewer hoses,
️2 AC Units, 2 Fireplaces, 2 TVs, back-up camera, 2 slide-outs with awnings
Key Specs
UVW: 7,520 lbs
GVWR: 9,265 lbs
Hitch Weight: 880 lbs
Cargo Carrying Capacity: 1,745 lbs
Exterior Length: 31' 6"
Fresh Water: 45 gal
Gray Water: 64 gal
Black Water: 32 gal
LP Capacity: 60 lbs
Condition
Clean, smoke-free, pet-friendly (but meticulously kept)
Everything functions as it should
No soft floors, no leaks, no damage
PRICE
$28,000